Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa
| Wi-Fi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Boasting a location 2.8 km from Southwest Beach, Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa provides a terrace with garden views. Offering Wi-Fi, this Sao Pedro da Aldeia holiday home is located about a 10-minute ride from the House of the Flower.
The sandy white palm-fringed fishing Praia da Pitoria Beach is nestled 850 m from the accommodation, and Hermogenes Freire da Costa Square is approximately 2 km away. Situated 19 minutes' stroll from Paroquia de Sao Pedro Catholic Church, Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
This accommodation is a short way from Padaria e Lanchonete Gomes Vidal, where guests can enjoy various meals. Travellers can easily reach Cabo Frio International airport, which is 5 km from the Sao Pedro da Aldeia property.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa?
Guests of Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How far is Cabo Frio International from Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa?
Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa is located within 30-minute drive from Cabo Frio International airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa?
Guests of Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Padaria e Lanchonete Gomes Vidal (8 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa. - ❓
What guests come to Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa most often?
Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa?
You can stay at Casa Sao Pedro Da Aldeia Villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access House flower and the fringed fishing Praia da Pitoria Beach, located 4.5 km from the property and 0.8 km away respectively.